Vinci Duvet Cover

The contemporary design and metropolitan colors, inspired by the geometry of a cut, are made ??exclusively on the design of Oliveri, and they bear its logo among the threads.The sheen of this exceptional duvet cover Vinci is the result of unparalleled craftsmanship in weaving the Jacquard yarn-dyed satin cotton 600 TC certified according to Oeko-Tex Standard 100. To guarantee the perfect chromatic matching, the lower side is in yarn-dyed cotton plain satin. Closed at the bottom with exclusive Oliveri buttons made ??from the natural Corozo. Filler not included. 100% Made in Italy

€800.00

* Required Fields

  • Product care

    Our valuable products are very easy to be taken care of, realized in washable and ironable materials. In order to keep the softness of the touch and the sheen of the colors please make sure to follow the instruction on the labels and the further details on the Product Care available here

    Certification

    The materials our collections are made of have been scanned to meet the criteria of quality and sustainability dictated by the two most important fabric standards in the world: GOTS – Global Organic Textile Standard and OekoTex Standard 100. In the label of each product you can find the corresponding standard.

    [profiler]
    Memory usage: real: 42991616, emalloc: 42345352
    Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
    mage0.6139100
    mage::app::init::system_config0.0011192,128262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00231448,352524,288
    config/load-modules0.087314,496262,144
    config/load-modules-declaration0.01261121,512262,144
    mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.027914,285,0883,932,160
    DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00101298,6320
    config/load-db0.04971130,888786,432
    mage::app::init::stores0.007411,376,1121,048,576
    mage::app::init_front_controller0.00271411,032524,288
    mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141200,256262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101190,248262,144
    OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4560
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00051112,5760
    mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009166,3600
    DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003312,0880
    mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4135100
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.038912,558,5362,621,440
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111121,5280
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00302201,864262,144
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381372,048262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0013171,2800
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00311281,600262,144
    Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00608099,4880
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.027011,402,6161,572,864
    OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,672262,144
    OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00201383,272262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00171340,720262,144
    OBSERVER: log0.02091324,384262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006183,120262,144
    OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006141,6960
    OBSERVER: persistent0.00173358,120524,288
    OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,8160
    OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091205,888262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00051103,432262,144
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3719100
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005190,9120
    DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002271,768262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00211256,760262,144
    EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0020163154,392262,144
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.030414,765,6324,718,592
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00162229,344262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00057351,7680
    EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00209527,9040
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00561601,384524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001357,5680
    __EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.015112,673,9922,621,440
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00421713,6241,048,576
    OBSERVER: inventory0.00592907,0401,048,576
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.059511,951,8081,835,008
    OBSERVER: reports0.058611,794,3601,835,008
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009179,248262,144
    OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091152,1360
    DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005156,9920
    OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5120
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06831125,408262,144
    layout/package_update: default0.0577133,2480
    layout/db_update: default0.2072100
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7840
    layout/db_update: STORE_en0.2051100
    layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_boilerplate_default0.2044100
    layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0047128,8400
    layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.2027100
    layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.2019100
    layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.2010100
    layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.2001100
    layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.1993100
    layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_configurable0.1985100
    layout/db_update: PRODUCT_23870.1979100
    layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.1971100
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115840
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.050019,599,7369,437,184
    BLOCK: formkey0.00181353,144262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081166,3360
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051166,0880
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041166,3120
    BLOCK: root0.0008199,344262,144
    BLOCK: head0.00061155,4960
    BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011626,2400
    BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003174,816262,144
    BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001713,8400
    BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041128,0240
    BLOCK: global_notices0.0002171,9840
    BLOCK: header0.0003187,000262,144
    BLOCK: top.links0.00041104,5920
    BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121302,248262,144
    BLOCK: top.container0.0003172,8560
    BLOCK: welcome0.0003176,248262,144
    BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003179,1200
    BLOCK: global_messages0.00071142,672262,144
    BLOCK: footer0.00041121,7600
    BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,3760
    BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002174,024262,144
    BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003173,4720
    BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002166,9440
    BLOCK ACTION: top.link.account -> addLink0.00101129,200262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063823,3040
    BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00091352,696262,144
    BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00144112,7840
    BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002162,9600
    BLOCK: return_link0.00061157,6560
    BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003181,744262,144
    BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00201326,080262,144
    BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00081289,240262,144
    BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00151418,928524,288
    BLOCK: right.poll0.00071183,1520
    BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003182,664262,144
    BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061203,1360
    BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003196,176262,144
    BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004197,6080
    BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003188,224262,144
    BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071247,656262,144
    BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003177,7840
    BLOCK: head_rss0.00051104,6640
    BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003173,128262,144
    BLOCK: beecoderbeeshopy_beetailercode0.0003168,5840
    BLOCK: honeyspam.honeypot0.0004375,4480
    BLOCK: product.info0.00111241,464262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041176,104262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041113,7200
    BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003174,384262,144
    BLOCK: product.description0.0002170,2800
    BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003181,8240
    BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00042101,616262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041104,2080
    BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031102,5200
    BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003175,976262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00111286,528262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003176,7280
    BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003175,184262,144
    BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003177,9760
    BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003191,9680
    BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003181,608262,144
    BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007196,8960
    BLOCK: 0.009421,568,5521,572,864
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004169,408262,144
    BLOCK: product.info.configurable0.00081150,560262,144
    BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004194,5280
    mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1457100
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002472,7600
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.142919,329,0329,699,328
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01661933,160786,432
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001138,0640
    DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003462,7120
    frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00091119,2800
    frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004135,4800
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.033411,688,3841,835,008
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Page0.00022113,4000
    DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_before0.0001211,4800
    DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0001211,4800
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0011171,912262,144
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.019111,311,5441,310,720
    DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.018911,304,4801,310,720
    OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.018811,307,3361,310,720
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003322,4960
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0024110,7920
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0003110,2640
    _LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0011110,8640
    __EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0011386,4320
    __EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0014390,5760
    __EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0034326,5840
    __EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.002833680
    __EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00523720,520262,144
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.084516,631,0406,815,744
    CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.031761,700,7761,835,008
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0008185,3280
    TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01091227,000262,144
    TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01531901,072786,432
    CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.015313928,984786,432
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0003112,9680
    EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.00181467,984524,288
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00511716,176262,144
    OBSERVER: tax0.00221383,976262,144
    OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00091128,9360
    TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.00301307,080524,288
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0005159,9680
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00281357,7760
    OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00463588,4960
    locale/currency0.00275250,496262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008187,368262,144
    OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007184,216262,144
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_view_config0.00121251,312262,144
    OBSERVER: weee0.00121248,160262,144
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0028119,6160
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.001416,816524,288
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.00481264,3120
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/options/configurable.phtml0.00371245,3200
    DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_type_configurable_price0.00212235,6640
    frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper/bottom.phtml0.010111,606,0561,572,864
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.009811,599,5121,572,864
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.00311663,528786,432
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Api_Nvp0.0005285,072262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00111330,056262,144
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001125,3600
    CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003111,7440
    frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0045150,7600