Sustainability

The organic yarn, certified according to Global Organic Textile Standard GOTS, is a natural fiber that comes from an organic farming, whose stages of cultivation, harvesting and processing have been completed only with natural products. In the following stages to become the fabric we use in production, the weaving, the dyeing and the finishing, is not allowed any use of toxic dyes or heavy metals such as the nickel, sometimes used in the processes of dyeing and printing of traditional fabrics. The chemicals used in conventional processes, from carcinogens colors to heavy metals, give rise to textile products that tend to retain heat, not allowing the skin to correctly breathing, the consequences of which may be the onset of skin diseases and disorders of the epidermis. The Oeko-Tex Standard 100 certification ensures the total absence of substances harmful to our skin and to the one more delicate of our children; every single element of the product certified under this standard shall have passed the stringent controls, therefore the labels as well as the embroidery yarns of our collections are a guarantee of safe for your health. The organic cotton we use in our production represents a vehicle for progress and innovation, for the protection of the environment in which we live, to value the land and its natural resources and to ensure that workers throughout the supply chain have optimum working conditions in full respect of their social rights.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24641536, emalloc: 24299232
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.4149100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011192,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00251448,392524,288
config/load-modules0.089514,496262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01311121,512262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.028514,285,2963,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0005464,6480
config/load-db0.05091130,872786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.007711,376,2561,048,576
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00281411,088524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141200,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00111190,272262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00061112,5520
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010162,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2094100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Page0.00032314,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.052312,558,1602,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111121,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00251199,8720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361372,016524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014171,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00331282,304262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00486783,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.040811,401,6881,310,720
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,1680
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00191383,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00151340,696262,144
OBSERVER: log0.03471324,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008183,1040
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006141,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00173358,088262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,760262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091205,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00051103,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1530100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0001221,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005157,2640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0597196,744262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0546133,2480
layout/db_update: default0.0957100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0945100
layout/db_update: STORE_en0.0938100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_boilerplate_default0.0932100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0925100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.0918100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0911100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.028815,999,0405,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00151353,648262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0005633,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0003633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002633,5120
BLOCK: root0.0008199,328262,144
BLOCK: head0.00061155,5760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011423,0480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003174,840262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041128,0240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002171,9840
BLOCK: header0.0003184,968262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041104,6080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121302,320262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003172,8480
BLOCK: welcome0.0003176,256262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003179,1280
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071142,168262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051121,7520
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,3760
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,040262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003173,4960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003166,9440
BLOCK ACTION: top.link.account -> addLink0.00101119,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063119,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00091352,776262,144
BLOCK ACTION: right.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0005190,4160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00144112,768262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002162,9600
BLOCK: return_link0.00051157,600262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003181,7360
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00201360,296262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00071289,224262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00141419,000524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00081183,136262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003182,6560
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051203,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003196,1920
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004197,608262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003188,2240
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091247,584262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003177,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.00041104,664262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002173,1280
BLOCK: beecoderbeeshopy_beetailercode0.0002168,5840
BLOCK: honeyspam.honeypot0.0004375,464262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.00081108,4480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003194,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0611100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002291,8960
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.059214,370,6564,456,448
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01391547,936524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002281,8480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00091119,3120
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005135,4880
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.036113,607,6563,670,016
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0011174,0000
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.023213,450,4163,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.023013,442,7923,407,872
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.022913,443,8483,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004342,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00181260,760262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001110132,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005169,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00111152,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0010213,8720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0009111,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0007181,2000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0010132,7440
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0046147,7760