Sustainability

The organic yarn, certified according to Global Organic Textile Standard GOTS, is a natural fiber that comes from an organic farming, whose stages of cultivation, harvesting and processing have been completed only with natural products. In the following stages to become the fabric we use in production, the weaving, the dyeing and the finishing, is not allowed any use of toxic dyes or heavy metals such as the nickel, sometimes used in the processes of dyeing and printing of traditional fabrics. The chemicals used in conventional processes, from carcinogens colors to heavy metals, give rise to textile products that tend to retain heat, not allowing the skin to correctly breathing, the consequences of which may be the onset of skin diseases and disorders of the epidermis. The Oeko-Tex Standard 100 certification ensures the total absence of substances harmful to our skin and to the one more delicate of our children; every single element of the product certified under this standard shall have passed the stringent controls, therefore the labels as well as the embroidery yarns of our collections are a guarantee of safe for your health. The organic cotton we use in our production represents a vehicle for progress and innovation, for the protection of the environment in which we live, to value the land and its natural resources and to ensure that workers throughout the supply chain have optimum working conditions in full respect of their social rights.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24117248, emalloc: 23942160
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5940100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0052192,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00661448,360524,288
config/load-modules0.176314,496262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.02501121,512262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.047714,256,7923,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004464,6480
config/load-db0.07931130,960786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.007411,376,2081,048,576
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00221317,544262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141200,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005196,7280
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00461112,528524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009162,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2319100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Page0.00022314,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.071812,559,4802,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00081121,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00631201,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00731372,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014171,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00731282,248524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00516783,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.049211,401,8481,310,720
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,1680
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00191383,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00161340,616262,144
OBSERVER: log0.04301324,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006183,096262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,432262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00193358,136262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7600
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101205,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00051103,360262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1559100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0001221,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005157,216262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,736262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0558196,752262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0509133,2640
layout/db_update: default0.1022100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.1011100
layout/db_update: STORE_en0.1004100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_boilerplate_default0.0998100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0992100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.0986100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0979100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.027915,998,7845,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00171353,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0004633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002633,5120
BLOCK: root0.0008199,3280
BLOCK: head0.00071155,512262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011423,0400
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002174,8000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041128,024262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002171,9840
BLOCK: header0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: top.links0.00041104,624262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111302,272262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003172,8480
BLOCK: welcome0.0002176,2400
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003179,120262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071142,1200
BLOCK: footer0.00041121,800262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,3760
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002174,0400
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003173,496262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002166,9440
BLOCK ACTION: top.link.account -> addLink0.00101119,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043119,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00101352,728524,288
BLOCK ACTION: right.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0004190,3840
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00134112,792262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002162,9600
BLOCK: return_link0.00051157,5840
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003181,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00211360,152262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101289,232262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00141419,016524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00071183,1520
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003182,656262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051203,1520
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003196,176262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003197,6080
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003188,224262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071247,680262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002177,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051104,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002173,136262,144
BLOCK: beecoderbeeshopy_beetailercode0.0002168,5840
BLOCK: honeyspam.honeypot0.0003375,4480
BLOCK: cms_page0.00081108,448262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003194,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0688100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002291,8960
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.066914,370,8244,456,448
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01491545,904786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002281,8480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00101119,320262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004135,4720
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.042413,609,8643,670,016
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0013174,040524,288
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.029813,450,4643,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.029613,442,8403,145,728
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.029613,443,8963,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003342,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00161260,808262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.000910133,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005169,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00091152,160262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0012213,8720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0011111,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0007181,184262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0009132,7440
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0043147,8080