Design

Oliveri Home design each product as the result of extensive research of style and innovation to combine them into a new decorative language able to characterize the collections of the Maison with refinement and sophistication. Design is synonymous with artistic expression, as a fusion of fine yarns and design culture, unique elaboration of contemporary elegance. The linen draws from fashion, decor and tradition to express themselves in the most delicate and exemplary design works.

A tradition with ancient roots the art of needlework, born in the cloistered convents and monasteries before being handed down to the girls studying arts in women's conservatories. In the centuries this guaranteed the handing down of traditions and customs rooted in the history of Tuscany. Oliveri Home draws with dedication and respect to these traditions, to give them a new impetus through a modern key to styles and needs of a global consumer, conscious and sophisticated.

In our products Made in Italy is a mission more than a label, it is the unbreakable will to preserve an extraordinary heritage and transfer the Italian culture of quality and beauty to the global customers willing to surround themselves with the most excellent products.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24641536, emalloc: 24296768
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.4610100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00271448,320524,288
config/load-modules0.092314,496262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01381121,512262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.029514,285,2883,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004464,6480
config/load-db0.05431130,880786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.007711,376,1521,048,576
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00281411,040524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141200,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00111190,240262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00061112,5760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009162,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2467100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Page0.00022314,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.080912,558,1202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00081121,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00231199,8720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381372,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014171,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00351282,224524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00526783,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.069511,401,7121,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,1840
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00181383,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00151340,6800
OBSERVER: log0.06341324,608524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006183,1200
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006141,4400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00193358,080262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,760262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091205,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00051103,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1626100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001221,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_before0.0001221,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0001221,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005157,2640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,7840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0618196,712262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0563133,2480
layout/db_update: default0.1035100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.1022100
layout/db_update: STORE_en0.1015100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_boilerplate_default0.1009100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.1002100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.0994100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0986100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.032215,998,9605,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00171353,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0005633,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0003633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0003633,5120
BLOCK: root0.0008199,328262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091155,5760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011423,0480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003174,832262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041128,0240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002171,9840
BLOCK: header0.0003184,976262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041104,6080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121302,312262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003172,8480
BLOCK: welcome0.0003176,256262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003179,1200
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091142,128262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041121,7520
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,3760
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,048262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003173,4960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003166,9440
BLOCK ACTION: top.link.account -> addLink0.00111119,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053119,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00101352,752262,144
BLOCK ACTION: right.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0005190,4160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00154112,7360
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003162,968262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071157,600262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003181,7360
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00271360,296262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091289,240262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191418,976524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00081183,216262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003182,6560
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071203,152262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003196,1920
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004197,608262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004188,2240
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071247,568262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003177,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061104,664262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003173,1280
BLOCK: beecoderbeeshopy_beetailercode0.0002168,5840
BLOCK: honeyspam.honeypot0.0004375,464262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.00091108,4320
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004194,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0650100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002291,8960
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.062614,369,4964,456,448
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01571547,928524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002281,8480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121119,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005135,5200
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.037613,607,5763,670,016
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0013174,0720
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.024213,450,2643,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.024013,442,6403,407,872
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.023913,443,6963,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004342,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00181260,800262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001110132,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0006169,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00101152,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0010213,8720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0009111,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0008181,1840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0010132,7440
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0045147,7760