Design

Oliveri Home design each product as the result of extensive research of style and innovation to combine them into a new decorative language able to characterize the collections of the Maison with refinement and sophistication. Design is synonymous with artistic expression, as a fusion of fine yarns and design culture, unique elaboration of contemporary elegance. The linen draws from fashion, decor and tradition to express themselves in the most delicate and exemplary design works.

A tradition with ancient roots the art of needlework, born in the cloistered convents and monasteries before being handed down to the girls studying arts in women's conservatories. In the centuries this guaranteed the handing down of traditions and customs rooted in the history of Tuscany. Oliveri Home draws with dedication and respect to these traditions, to give them a new impetus through a modern key to styles and needs of a global consumer, conscious and sophisticated.

In our products Made in Italy is a mission more than a label, it is the unbreakable will to preserve an extraordinary heritage and transfer the Italian culture of quality and beauty to the global customers willing to surround themselves with the most excellent products.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24117248, emalloc: 23939560
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3789100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00401448,392524,288
config/load-modules0.085714,496262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01331121,512262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.026014,256,6403,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004464,6480
config/load-db0.04691130,976786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.006811,376,2561,048,576
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201317,584262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00121200,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005196,7280
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00051112,520524,288
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0008162,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1887100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Page0.00022314,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.041712,559,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101121,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00221201,0400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361371,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014171,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00321282,288524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00476783,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.030711,401,8481,310,720
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,1360
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00171383,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00141340,720262,144
OBSERVER: log0.02511324,664262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006183,136262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,400262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00183358,112262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7600
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081205,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00041103,352262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1440100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_before0.0001221,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0001221,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005157,256262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,776262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0568196,752262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0518133,2640
layout/db_update: default0.0896100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.0886100
layout/db_update: STORE_en0.0878100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_boilerplate_default0.0872100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.0866100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.0859100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.0852100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.028115,998,7605,767,168
BLOCK: formkey0.00151353,648262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0005633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002633,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002633,5120
BLOCK: root0.0007199,3280
BLOCK: head0.00061155,560262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011423,0480
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002174,8000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041128,048262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002171,9840
BLOCK: header0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: top.links0.00041104,608262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111302,232262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003172,8480
BLOCK: welcome0.0002176,2400
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003179,120262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071142,1360
BLOCK: footer0.00051121,776262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00051101,3760
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,0400
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003173,512262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002166,9440
BLOCK ACTION: top.link.account -> addLink0.00091119,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043119,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00091352,696524,288
BLOCK ACTION: right.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0005190,4160
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00144112,768262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002162,9600
BLOCK: return_link0.00061157,5760
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003181,736262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00211360,200262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00081289,256262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00141418,976524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00071183,1520
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003182,656262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051203,1520
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003196,176262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003197,6080
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003188,248262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00061247,656262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003177,7840
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051104,6640
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0002173,128262,144
BLOCK: beecoderbeeshopy_beetailercode0.0002168,5840
BLOCK: honeyspam.honeypot0.0004375,4480
BLOCK: cms_page0.00081108,432262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003194,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0559100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0001291,8960
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.054214,369,3684,456,448
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01271545,880786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002281,8480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081119,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004135,5040
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.033513,609,5683,670,016
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010174,040524,288
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.021813,450,1123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.021613,442,5123,145,728
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.021613,443,5683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004342,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00181260,728262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001110132,992262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005169,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00101152,144262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0010213,8720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0009111,0720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0007181,184262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0009132,7440
frontend/boilerplate/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0039147,7760